Ceramic Ferrules Singlemode Duplex LC Fiber Optical Adapter With Ear

Ceramic ferrules singlemode duplex LC Fiber Optical adapter With Ear

Product Details

Ceramic ferrules singlemode duplex LC Fiber Optical adapter With Ear


Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor.

 

Product Description

 

Fiber Optic Adapters Features

1. Low insertional loss and back reflection loss

2. High prcision alignment

3. Nickel plated brass body  

4. Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications

5 .Choice of housing material and sleeve material

6. ISO9001:2008,ROHS compliance

 

Fiber Optic Adapters  Applications

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication networks

3. Test equipment

4. Metro

5. Local Area Networks(LANs)

6. Data processing networks

 

Fiber Optic Adapters Specification

Parameter    Unit                                                                     LC, SC, FC, ST
                                                                               SM      MM
                      PC     UPC    APC      PC
Insertion Loss (Typical)     dB                      ≤0.2    ≤0.2    ≤0.2     ≤0.2
Return Loss     dB                      ≥45    ≥50    ≥60     ≥30
Exchangeability     dB                     ≤0.2
Repeatability     dB                     ≤0.2
Durability   Time                   >1000
Operating Temperature     °C                   -40~75
Storage Temperature     °C                   -45~85

 

 

Product Details:

 

Company Information:

Fiber optic insertion loss tester HK 9S from HomkFiber optic insertion loss tester HK 9S from Homk




Inquiry