Hot Sale Power Meter

Hot Sale Power Meter

This is HK-380B power meter made by Homk 1.good quality 2.best seller 3.cheaper price HK-380B series of high stability of the laser power meter is a self-developed instrument,Which features advanced control technology,high output,ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm,...
Chat Now

Product Details

This is HK-380B power meter made by Homk
 1.good quality 
 2.best seller 
 3.cheaper price
 HK-380B series of high stability of the laser power meter is a self-developed instrument,Which features advanced control technology,high output,ultra low-power operation. It can work at 1625nm, 1550nm, 1490nm, 1310nm, 1300nm, 850nm,650nm, single wavelength ,dual-wavelength or tri-wavelength.It can export a variety of modulation frequency (CW, 270HZ, 1KHZ, 2KHZ). It is widely used in optical communication, optical measurement, optical fiber sensing, and so on.
  
 High sensitivity, large dynamic range
 • 0.01dB resolution,Quick starting, without warm-up and reducing testing time
 • Storage the reference value of the different wavelength, no data lost when power off
 • Battery supply,convenience for outside work
 • FC SC ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor (LC,MU can be optional )
 • Low-voltage display function( AAA × 3)
 • Optional auto-shutdown feature
 • Automatic calibration function
 • The relative ratio test
 Ording informaiton:

Part No

Description 

HK-380A

Mini Optical Power Meter  (Measurement Range:-70 to +10 dBm)

HK-380C

Mini Optical Power Meter  (Measurement Range:-50 to +26 dBm)

HK-390A

Singlemode 1310/1550 nm Mini Optical Light Source

HK-390C

Multimode 850/1300 nm Mini Optical Light Source

Technical parameters:

Optic Power Meter


Type

HK-380A

HK-380B

Wavelength (nm)

800~1650

Detector

InGaAs

Optical Connector

FC SC ST/ Universal 2.5mm adaptor (LC,MU can be optional )

Measurement Range (dBm)

-70~+10

-50~+26

Uncertainty

±5%

Standard Wavelength (nm)

850/ 1300/ 1310/ 1490/ 1550/ 1625

Resolution (dB)

0.01

Power Supply

3pcs AAA 1.5V batteries

working time (h)

120

Operating Temperature (℃)

-10~+50

Storage Temperature (℃)

-20~+70

Automatic shutdown (min)

10

Dimension (mm)

125 (L)*65 (W)*29 (H)

Weight (g)

160(include batteries)

Optic Light Source

HK-390

Wavelength(nm)

650,850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625(1-3 wave)

Optical Connector

FC(SC/ST can be optional)

Output Power (dBm)

≥ 3m w @ 650nm; ≥ -7dBm @ 850/1300nm

Output Stability (dB)

±0.04@20°C@15min

Modulation Frequencies

CW,2Hz@650nm;CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@others

Fiber Type

SM,MM

Power Supply

AAA 1.5V(3pcs batteries)

working time (h)

40

Operating Temperature (°C)

-10~+50

Storage Temperature (°C)

-20~+70

Dimension (mm)

125(L)*65(W)*29(H)

Weight (g)

160

 

Detailed Images

 

Factory Show

 Top Optical fiber Multimeter Optical Fiber MultimeterTop Optical fiber Multimeter Optical Fiber Multimeter

Packaging

 Top Optical fiber Multimeter Optical Fiber Multimeter

Shipping

 Top Optical fiber Multimeter Optical Fiber Multimeter

Certifications

 Top Optical fiber Multimeter Optical Fiber Multimeter

Our Services

Top Optical fiber Multimeter Optical Fiber Multimeter

Homk is the top manufacturer of Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Connector, Fiber Adapter, Fiber Cable etc.we have exceed 16-year experience in manufacture and export . Our idea is providing customers with topest quality, best price.

*We are committed to achieve customer satisfaction by:
1. Striving for 100% defect free product;
2. Ensuring on time delivery;
3. Try our best to reach the requirements and expectations of our customers;
4. Knowing our responsibilities;

**Customer Service:
Homk Telecom Tech Co.,LTD needs your suggestions and comments. If you have any question regarding quality, technic and service. Please feel free to contact us. We will give you the satisfied answer ASAP.


Inquiry